Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Riverside Dr  »  11341 Riverside Dr

11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 11344 W Camarillo St
11341 Camino Palmero St
11363 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Sale date 10/20/2009
Sale price $3,775,037
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,088

Lot & Building Information for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Building sqft 9,500
Total sqft 9,682
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.424
Buildings on lot 2
Units 7
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1984
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

How many sq. ft. does 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 has a total of 9,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,970,309.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2009 $3,775,037
12/22/1988 $702,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
09/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/18/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/18/2019 Trust Deed 08/01/2026
07/18/2019 Agreement
02/25/2019 Covenant and Agreement
11/20/2012 Agreement
11/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
11/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/20/2009 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,017
Current property tax $61,088
Market value $4,970,309

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,970,309 1.1874 $59,017 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,872,853 1.1997 $58,460 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,777,308 1.1994 $57,299 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,683,637 1.1655 $54,588 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,591,802 1.1752 $53,963 -1.06%

Permits for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2026
12/04/2023
07/06/2022
02/07/2022
08/17/2020
08/13/2020
08/13/2020
06/26/2020
09/05/2019
09/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,957
Median age 38.8
Average household income $150,481
Family households 43.9%
Occupied housing units 10,177
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,029,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11341 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).