Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Riverside Dr  »  11291 Riverside Dr

11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 11291 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Sale date 07/16/2020
Sale price $798,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,015

Lot & Building Information for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Building sqft 1,324
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.157
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $881,605, the tax amount paid for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 is $10,468.

When was 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 last sold?

11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was last sold in 02/26/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2020 $798,500
11/01/2007 $527,000
12/01/2004 $510,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/16/2020 Quitclaim Deed
07/16/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/17/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
10/15/2013 Subordination
10/15/2013 Trust Deed 10/01/2043
11/01/2007 Deed
03/01/2007 Trustees Deed
01/30/2007
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,468
Current property tax $11,015
Market value $881,605
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $881,605 1.1874 $10,468 +0.95%
2024-2025 $864,319 1.1997 $10,369 +2.03%
2023-2024 $847,373 1.1994 $10,163 +4.97%
2022-2023 $830,758 1.1655 $9,682 +1.15%
2021-2022 $814,470 1.1752 $9,572 +23.54%

Permits for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/29/2025
01/12/2022
05/21/2018
05/31/2007
02/16/2000
Unlock the permit history for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Charles Borromeo NR Private K-8 258 0.65
Berenece Carlson Home Hospital NR Public K-12 442 0.66
Rio Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.72
Hollywood Alternative Schooling NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Colfax Charter Elementary School 10 Charter K-5 721 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Walter Reed Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,463 0.56
St. Charles Borromeo NR Private K-8 258 0.65
Berenece Carlson Home Hospital NR Public K-12 442 0.66
Hollywood Alternative Schooling NR Private K-12 0 0.74
St. Paul's First Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 114 1.04

Nearest high schools

Berenece Carlson Home Hospital NR Public K-12 442 0.66
Hollywood Alternative Schooling NR Private K-12 0 0.74
North Hollywood Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 2,489 0.97
Valley Torah High School NR Private 9-12 65 1.03
Oakwood Secondary NR Private K-12 789 1.04

Neighbors for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Here are the neighbors for 11291 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11246 Kling St, North Hollywood 3,591 11/22/2021 $2,700,000
11265 Riverside Dr, North Hollywood 1,401 07/29/2014
11256 Kling St, North Hollywood 2,459 11/25/2015 $890,000
11047 Hortense St, North Hollywood 1,932 04/14/2021 $1,255,000
11041 Hortense St, North Hollywood 1,750 11/24/2021
11160 Kling St, North Hollywood 2,506 10/19/2016
11019 Hortense St, North Hollywood 1,769 12/18/2025 $1,950,000
11033 Hortense St, North Hollywood 2,870 12/13/2001
11142 Kling St, North Hollywood 2,078 05/06/2022 $1,515,000
11152 Kling St, North Hollywood 1,132 06/26/2025 $1,250,000
11156 Kling St, North Hollywood 1,392 06/06/2001
11007 Hortense St, North Hollywood 4,072 07/03/2012
11101 Hortense St, North Hollywood 1,154 08/27/2020 $1,000,000
11254 Kling St, North Hollywood 1,968 02/07/2014 $623,000
11134 Kling St, North Hollywood 2,672
11146 Kling St, North Hollywood 1,806 04/15/2013
11001 Hortense St, North Hollywood 4,671 10/12/2012
11015 Hortense St, North Hollywood 2,255 12/29/2020
11025 Hortense St, North Hollywood 1,882 06/28/2005
11039 Hortense St, North Hollywood 2,202 04/22/2020