Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Riverside Dr  »  11569 Riverside Dr

11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 11569 W Riverside Dr
11569 1/2 W Riverside Dr
11571 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valley Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Sale date 07/23/2018
Sale price $1,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,867

Lot & Building Information for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Building sqft 1,943
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.149
Units 3
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,302,808, the tax amount paid for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 is $15,469.

When was 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was last sold in 07/23/2018 for $1,145,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2018 $1,145,000
07/14/1989 $325,000
07/14/1989 $163,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2018 Cancellation Notice of Default
07/23/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
07/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/25/2017 Notice Default
04/25/2017 Substitution Trustee
10/19/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/15/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/28/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/28/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
03/30/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,470
Current property tax $15,867
Market value $1,302,808
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,808 1.1874 $15,470 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,277,263 1.1997 $15,323 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,252,220 1.1994 $15,019 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,227,667 1.1655 $14,308 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,203,596 1.1752 $14,145 -1.06%

Permits for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/16/2019
12/06/2019
09/14/2018
09/14/2018
08/30/2018
08/30/2018
08/30/2018
Unlock the permit history for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11569 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map