Los Angeles County  »  4365 Tujunga Ave

4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City
Alternate address(es) 4363 N Tujunga Ave
4365 N Tujunga Ave
Zip code 91604
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Studio City

Sales & Tax Overview for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Sale date 01/12/2017
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,592

Lot & Building Information for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Building sqft 1,900
Total sqft 2,340
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.135
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

• • Improvements for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

How many square feet does 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604 has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604?

4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,602.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2017 $1,600,000
12/14/1994 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2021 Agreement
Subordination
01/04/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/30/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2019 Covenant and Agreement
01/12/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/20/2007 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/14/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Access detailed property tax data for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, CA 91604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,111
Current property tax $24,592
Market value $2,030,602

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,030,602 1.1874 $24,111 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,990,793 1.1997 $23,884 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,951,759 1.1994 $23,409 -5.37%
2022-2023 $2,122,416 1.1655 $24,737 +12.21%
2021-2022 $1,875,972 1.1752 $22,046 -1.06%

Permits for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City

The complete history of permits filed for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/23/2020
11/22/2019
09/18/2019
09/18/2019
06/14/2019
06/14/2019
06/10/2019
04/12/2019
03/06/2019
01/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,469
Median age 40.7
Average household income $226,257
Family households 48.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 45.0%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,682,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,816,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4365 Tujunga Avenue, Studio City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).