Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Riverside Dr  »  10999 Riverside Dr

10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 10999 W Riverside Dr
4500 N Vineland Ave
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Studio City

Sales & Tax Overview for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Sale date 05/10/2019
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,128

Lot & Building Information for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Building sqft 20,382
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1979

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

How many square feet does 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 has a total of 20,382 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,395,886.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

No photo available
10999 Riverside Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/10/2022
Last updated 11/24/2025
Lot size 0.49 Acre

Los AngelesNewly renovated common areas. Ideal for entertainment, production and general office use. Top building signage available. 24/7 tenant controlled HVAC. Close proximity to Warner Bros., Disney, ABC, and Universal Studios. Toluca Lake/North Hollywood adjacent. Easy access to 101/134/170 Freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Darren Casamassima
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
102 General Office $36/Sqft/Year 925 Darren Casamassima
314 General Office $37.20/Sqft/Year 1,100 Darren Casamassima
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
10999 Riverside Dr
10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2025 Sqft
Price $36-$37.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2019 $6,500,000
03/04/1992 $537,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2026 Quitclaim Deed
06/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/10/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $87,819
Current property tax $91,128
Market value $7,395,886

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,395,886 1.1874 $87,819 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,250,869 1.1997 $86,989 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,108,696 1.1994 $85,262 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,969,311 1.1655 $81,227 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,832,659 1.1752 $80,297 -1.06%

Permits for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2023
01/09/2020
04/02/2014
09/25/2012
12/17/2003
11/12/2003
10/27/2003
06/13/2003
04/24/2003
07/22/1998
Unlock the permit history for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,957
Median age 38.8
Average household income $150,481
Family households 43.9%
Occupied housing units 10,177
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,029,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10999 Riverside Drive, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).