Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Valley Spring Ln  »  10625 Valley Spring Ln

10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 10625 W Valley Spring Ln
10627 W Valley Spring Ln
10629 1/2 W Valley Spring Ln
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Toluka Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Sale date 04/15/2002
Sale price $1,250,012
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,236

Lot & Building Information for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Building sqft 36,751
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.202
Units 22
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 2003 and has a total of 36,751 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,235,052, the tax amount paid for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 is $62,161.

When was 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was last sold in 04/15/2002 for $1,250,012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 22 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2002 $1,250,012

Title Documents for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2023 Assignment of Rents
12/28/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/15/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/31/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,161
Current property tax $66,236
Market value $5,235,052

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,235,052 1.1874 $62,161 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,132,757 1.1997 $61,578 +2.02%
2023-2024 $5,032,468 1.1994 $60,359 +4.96%
2022-2023 $4,934,146 1.1655 $57,507 +1.15%
2021-2022 $4,837,752 1.1752 $56,853 -1.07%

Permits for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/02/2022
09/22/2003
05/14/2003
05/02/2003
04/21/2003
11/06/2002
10/23/2002
10/16/2002
10/08/2002
08/14/2002
Unlock the permit history for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,957
Median age 38.8
Average household income $150,481
Family households 43.9%
Occupied housing units 10,177
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,029,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10625 Valley Spring Lane, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).