Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Lankershim Blvd  »  4166 Lankershim Blvd

4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 4166 N Lankershim Blvd
4168 N Lankershim Blvd
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Toluka Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,916

Lot & Building Information for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Building sqft 4,110
Building class Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

How many sq. ft. does 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500) located at 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602 has a total of 4,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $389.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,784,824.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2009 Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,193
Current property tax $21,916
Market value $1,784,824

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,784,824 1.1874 $21,193 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,749,828 1.1997 $20,993 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,715,519 1.1994 $20,576 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,681,883 1.1655 $19,602 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,648,906 1.1752 $19,378 -1.06%

Permits for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/31/2018
11/25/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,957
Median age 38.8
Average household income $150,481
Family households 43.9%
Occupied housing units 10,177
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,029,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4166 Lankershim Boulevard, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).