Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Sutter Ave  »  10808 Sutter Ave

10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10808 N Sutter Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 03/26/2009
Sale price $315,003
Current property tax $6,163

Lot & Building Information for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,046
Total sqft 1,721
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.161 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,975, the tax amount paid for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $5,782.

When was 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 03/26/2009 for $315,003.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2009 $315,003
09/27/1999 $75,500
09/18/1997 $93,595
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2021 Trust Deed
09/09/2009 Easement
03/26/2009 Trust Deed
03/26/2009 Deed
03/26/2009 Deed
03/10/2008 Trustees Deed
06/29/2006 Trust Deed
06/29/2006 Trust Deed
06/29/2006 Deed
06/29/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,782
Current property tax $6,163
Market value $486,975
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $486,975 1.1874 $5,782 +0.95%
2024-2025 $477,428 1.1997 $5,728 +2.03%
2023-2024 $468,068 1.1994 $5,614 +4.97%
2022-2023 $458,891 1.1655 $5,348 +1.16%
2021-2022 $449,894 1.1752 $5,287 -1.07%

Permits for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/19/2009
03/19/2009
03/19/2009
12/14/2005
12/14/2005
Unlock the permit history for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10808 Sutter Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area