Los Angeles County  »  10315 Balboa Blvd

10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Alternate address(es) 10315 N Balboa Blvd
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Sale date 06/21/2018
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,362

Lot & Building Information for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Building sqft 3,080
Building class Car Wash Only - One Story (2630)
Acreage 0.571
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

• • Improvements for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

How many sq. ft. does 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash Only - One Story (2630) located at 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 has a total of 3,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,477.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344?

10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,280,661.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2018 $4,550,000
03/08/2016 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2019 Reconveyance
01/08/2019 Reconveyance
11/27/2018 Financing Statement
06/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/22/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/19/2017 Subordination
10/19/2017 Trust Deed
10/19/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,703
Current property tax $64,362
Market value $5,280,661

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,280,661 1.1874 $62,703 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,177,119 1.1997 $62,110 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,075,607 1.1994 $60,877 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,976,086 1.1655 $57,996 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,878,517 1.1752 $57,332 -1.06%

Permits for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/13/2023
07/03/2023
08/25/2022
08/25/2022
01/02/2004
10/25/2002
05/06/1998
Unlock the permit history for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,890
Median age 43.9
Average household income $149,949
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,729
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10315 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).