Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Devonshire St  »  17075 Devonshire St

17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 17075 1/2 W Devonshire St
17075 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Sale date 11/14/1997
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,891

Lot & Building Information for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Building sqft 31,590
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

How many square feet does 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 have?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 31,590 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325?

17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,837,781.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1997 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/22/2018 Subordination
06/22/2018 Subordination
06/22/2018 Subordination
06/22/2018 Subordination
06/22/2018 Subordination
06/22/2018 Assignment of Rents
06/22/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/22/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,570
Current property tax $71,891
Market value $3,837,781

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
09626 California Home Finance Authority Cfd No. 2014-1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,837,781 1.1874 $45,570 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,762,531 1.1997 $45,139 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,688,757 1.1994 $44,243 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,616,429 1.1655 $42,149 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,545,520 1.1752 $41,667 -1.06%

Permits for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/18/2020
03/10/2020
02/13/2020
02/13/2020
12/12/2019
01/26/2018
06/15/2017
06/07/2017
06/02/2017
05/12/2017
Unlock the permit history for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17075 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).