Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Devonshire St  »  17081 Devonshire St

17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 17081 W Devonshire St
17117 W Devonshire St
17123 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Sale date 03/15/2013
Sale price $5,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,967

Lot & Building Information for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Building sqft 78,379
Total sqft 110,978
Building class Government Owned Property (8800)
Acreage 6.907
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2020
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325?

17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 2020 and has a total of 78,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,626,092, the tax amount paid for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 is $328,032.

When was 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 last sold?

17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was last sold in 03/29/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2013 $5,575,000

Title Documents for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2024 Agreement
Subordination
08/29/2024 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
08/05/2021 Subordination
08/05/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/23/2019 Agreement
Subordination
09/23/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/26/2019 Covenant and Agreement
07/19/2019 Covenant and Agreement
05/09/2018 Release
03/29/2017 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $328,032
Current property tax $8,967
Market value $27,626,092
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,626,092 1.1874 $328,032 +0.95%
2024-2025 $27,084,405 1.1997 $324,932 +2.03%
2023-2024 $26,553,340 1.1994 $318,481 +57.29%
2022-2023 $17,372,400 1.1655 $202,475 +1.15%
2021-2022 $17,032,785 1.1752 $200,169 +160.49%

Permits for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/17/2025
10/24/2025
10/03/2025
09/25/2025
08/28/2025
07/10/2025
03/07/2025
03/07/2025
03/03/2025
10/26/2022
Unlock the permit history for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17081 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed