Los Angeles County  »  6625 Springpark Ave

6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 6625 S Springpark Ave
Zip code 90056
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/21/2011
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,685

Lot & Building Information for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 27,812
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.469
Units 20
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1968
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056?

6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 was built in 1966 and has a total of 27,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,612,278, the tax amount paid for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 is $52,294.

When was 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056 was last sold in 09/21/2011 for $3,600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 20 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2011 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/21/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/21/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/21/2011 Deed
09/21/2011 Deed
08/01/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
04/30/2008 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,294
Current property tax $65,685
Market value $4,612,278

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,612,278 1.1338 $52,294 +5.87%
2024-2025 $4,521,842 1.0924 $49,397 +0.97%
2023-2024 $4,433,179 1.1035 $48,920 -2.59%
2022-2023 $4,346,255 1.1555 $50,221 +0.74%
2021-2022 $4,261,035 1.1699 $49,850 +5.53%

Permits for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,543
Median age 41
Average household income $184,584
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 3,444
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,578,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,751,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6625 Springpark Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)