Los Angeles County  »  3700 Robertson Blvd

Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City
Alternate address(es) 3700 S Robertson Blvd
3710 Robertson Blvd
3717 Robertson Blvd
Zip code 90232
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Lucerne - Higuera

Sales & Tax Overview for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Sale date 06/04/2015
Sale price $37,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $529,790

Lot & Building Information for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Building sqft 58,008
Total sqft 85,086
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 2.206
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1987
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

• • Improvements for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

How many square feet does Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 has a total of 58,008 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232?

Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,357,837.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2015 $37,160,000

Title Documents for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/20/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/20/2021 Grant Deed
04/26/2016 Agreement
08/21/2015 Assignment
08/21/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/04/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/19/2006 Continuation Financing Statement
11/02/2001 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Access detailed property tax data for Robertson Business Park - Robertson Business Park - 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $516,535
Current property tax $529,790
Market value $45,357,837

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,357,837 1.1388 $516,535 +2.55%
2024-2025 $44,468,468 1.1327 $503,694 +4.54%
2023-2024 $43,596,539 1.1052 $481,829 +5.34%
2022-2023 $42,741,706 1.0702 $457,422 +0.06%
2021-2022 $41,903,634 1.091 $457,169 +0.94%

Permits for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City

The complete history of permits filed for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/28/2022
02/16/2021
01/24/2020
10/05/2018
10/05/2018
03/27/2018
07/10/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City
Sign up

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Culver-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,554
Median age 37.3
Average household income $188,753
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 7,223
Owner occupied units 38.5%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,540,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,596,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3700 Robertson Boulevard, Culver City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).