Los Angeles County  »  3865 Grand View Blvd

3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3863 S Grand View Blvd
3865 S Grand View Blvd
3865 1/2 S Grand View Blvd
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mar Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/11/2000
Sale price $3,200,032
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,254

Lot & Building Information for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 21,033
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.851
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1988

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 has a total of 21,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,431,719.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2000 $3,200,032

Title Documents for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2025 Reconveyance
08/25/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/21/2015 Agreement
07/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
07/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/03/2012 Financing Statement
10/13/2010 Financing Statement
07/28/2005 Agreement
07/28/2005 Assignment of Rents
07/28/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $64,496
Current property tax $67,254
Market value $5,431,719

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,431,719 1.1874 $64,496 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,325,216 1.1997 $63,887 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,220,801 1.1994 $62,618 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,118,434 1.1655 $59,655 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,018,074 1.1752 $58,972 -1.06%

Permits for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/21/2010
05/09/2006
03/28/2006
02/16/2006
02/14/2006
02/10/2006
04/05/2005
03/23/2005
01/15/2004
Unlock the permit history for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,740
Median age 38.2
Average household income $176,862
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 25,279
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,733,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,586,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3865 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).