Los Angeles County  »  90034  »  S Sepulveda Blvd  »  3700 S Sepulveda Blvd

Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90034
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Palms

Sales & Tax Overview for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Current property tax $196,737

Lot & Building Information for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 167,461
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 2.666
Units 182
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034?

Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 was built in 1978 and has a total of 167,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,997,211, the tax amount paid for Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 is $178,076.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 182 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
04/05/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
05/02/2019 Financing Statement
05/02/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
05/02/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/16/2017 Financing Statement
08/16/2017 Agreement
Subordination
08/16/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/16/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/16/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Woodmere - Woodmere - 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $178,077
Current property tax $196,737
Market value $14,997,211

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,997,211 1.1874 $178,077 +1.32%
2024-2025 $14,650,297 1.1997 $175,760 +1.16%
2023-2024 $14,486,196 1.1994 $173,747 +5.52%
2022-2023 $14,127,529 1.1655 $164,656 +1.09%
2021-2022 $13,859,844 1.1752 $162,881 -0.89%

Permits for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/27/2026
03/27/2026
03/27/2026
03/27/2026
10/23/2025
10/23/2025
10/23/2025
10/23/2025
10/06/2025
04/01/2025
Unlock the permit history for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,075
Median age 34.6
Average household income $141,750
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 26,653
Owner occupied units 20.4%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,565,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3700 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).