Los Angeles County  »  90034  »  Hargis St  »  9003 Hargis St

9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2839 S Robertson Blvd
2841 S Robertson Blvd
Zip code 90034
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverlywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/21/2018
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,478

Lot & Building Information for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,194
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034 has a total of 3,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $657.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034?

9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,592,955.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2018 $2,100,000
04/01/2008 $1,300,000
04/12/1996 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2018 Subordination
11/21/2018 Subordination
11/21/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/01/2008 Deed
04/12/1996 Deed
04/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, CA 90034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,915
Current property tax $19,478
Market value $1,592,955

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,592,955 1.1874 $18,915 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,561,722 1.1997 $18,736 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,531,101 1.1994 $18,364 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,501,080 1.1655 $17,495 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,471,648 1.1752 $17,295 -1.06%

Permits for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/04/2021
07/13/2021
06/01/2021
04/27/2021
04/22/2021
04/08/2021
01/03/2019
11/29/2018
07/24/2007
12/06/2006
Unlock the permit history for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,075
Median age 34.6
Average household income $141,750
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 26,653
Owner occupied units 20.4%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,565,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9003 Hargis Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).