Los Angeles County  »  1701 S Robertson Blvd

1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverlywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 01/02/2014
Sale price $30,116,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,983

Lot & Building Information for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 195
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.221
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 has a total of 195 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035?

1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,621,730.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2014 $30,116,500

Title Documents for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/22/2020 Agreement
Subordination
12/22/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/22/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/15/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/15/2020 Option
06/15/2020 Release
06/15/2020 Lease
06/15/2020 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,256
Current property tax $19,983
Market value $1,621,730

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,621,730 1.1874 $19,256 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,589,932 1.1997 $19,074 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,558,758 1.1994 $18,696 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,528,195 1.1655 $17,811 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,498,232 1.1752 $17,607 -1.06%

Permits for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/15/2018
08/02/2017
09/12/2016
02/22/2010
02/22/2010
06/18/2008
10/29/2004
10/29/2004
08/27/2004
08/27/2004
Unlock the permit history for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,000
Median age 36.6
Average household income $165,206
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,813
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,920,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,892,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).