Los Angeles County  »  90034  »  S Robertson Blvd  »  3000 S Robertson Blvd

3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3020 S Robertson Blvd
Zip code 90034
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mid-City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/04/2021
Sale price $55,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $443,377

Lot & Building Information for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 107,311
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1704)
Acreage 1.442
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1704) located at 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 has a total of 107,311 square feet and a current price per square foot of $521.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034?

3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2021 $55,950,000
11/18/2015 $26,706,500
09/24/2004 $20,225,202
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/27/2024 Agreement
Easement
11/04/2021 Agreement
Subordination
11/04/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/04/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/18/2020 Release
07/20/2020 Assignment of Rents
07/20/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2020 Release
07/20/2020 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $432,214
Current property tax $443,377
Market value $36,400,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,400,000 1.1874 $432,214 -39.32%
2024-2025 $59,374,587 1.1997 $712,317 +2.03%
2023-2024 $58,210,380 1.1994 $698,175 +4.97%
2022-2023 $57,069,000 1.1655 $665,139 +89.98%
2021-2022 $29,791,049 1.1752 $350,104 -1.06%

Permits for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/03/2026
10/17/2025
05/06/2025
06/14/2024
01/16/2024
12/21/2023
10/04/2023
07/28/2023
06/20/2023
05/16/2023
Unlock the permit history for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,075
Median age 34.6
Average household income $141,750
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 26,653
Owner occupied units 20.4%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,565,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).