Los Angeles County  »  90034  »  Keystone Ave  »  3721 Keystone Ave

3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3721 S Keystone Ave
Zip code 90034
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Palms

Sales & Tax Overview for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/12/1996
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,854

Lot & Building Information for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.121
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034?

3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,306, the tax amount paid for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 is $3,648.

When was 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 last sold?

3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034 was last sold in 12/17/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/1996 $185,000
11/16/1993 $172,000
01/21/1993 $295,724
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/03/2011 Subordination
05/03/2011 Trust Deed
11/12/1996 Deed
11/16/1993 Deed
01/21/1993 Deed
04/03/1990 Deed
12/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,649
Current property tax $3,854
Market value $307,306
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $307,306 1.1874 $3,649 +0.95%
2024-2025 $301,282 1.1997 $3,614 +2.03%
2023-2024 $295,375 1.1994 $3,543 +4.97%
2022-2023 $289,584 1.1655 $3,375 +1.17%
2021-2022 $283,907 1.1752 $3,336 -1.08%

Permits for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westside Christian Academy, The NR Private 1-9 25 0.31
The Westside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.34
The Westside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.34
Palms Elementary School 4 Public K-5 250 0.38
St. Augustine School (SAS) NR Private PK-8 201 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Westside Christian Academy, The NR Private 1-9 25 0.31
The Westside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.34
St. Augustine School (SAS) NR Private PK-8 201 0.45
Palms Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,244 0.53
The Little Flock Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.69

Nearest high schools

The Little Flock Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.69
Culver City High School 9 Public 9-12 2,155 0.98
Le Lycee Francais De Los Angeles NR Private PK-12 805 1.06
Culver City Adult NR Public 0 1.07
Windward School NR Private 7-12 550 1.08

Neighbors for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 3721 Keystone Avenue, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3740 Overland Ave, Los Angeles 9,070 02/24/2022
3725 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 2,909 10/30/2017 $1,699,000
3715 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 1,051 10/22/2019
3753 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 11,935 09/10/2013
3735 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 8,370 05/18/1999
3724 Overland Ave, Los Angeles 1,826 12/30/2024 $4,375,000
3745 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 5,157 12/07/2020
3761 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 3,840 01/22/2018 $810,000
3754 Overland Ave, Los Angeles 2,603 05/01/1998 $25,500
3771 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 7,600 10/01/2015 $2,425,000
3709 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 7,880 03/16/2022
3775 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 2,250 05/03/2017 $2,500,000
3718 Overland Ave, Los Angeles 2,496 09/29/2025
3733 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 4,306 06/28/2013 $1,250,000
3741 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 2,814 01/08/2018 $400,000
3765 Keystone Ave, Los Angeles 5,256 05/07/2009
10616 Regent St, Los Angeles 3,102 06/16/2005
3728 Overland Ave, Los Angeles 2,324 12/30/2024 $4,375,000
10624 Regent St, Los Angeles 938 06/16/2005