Los Angeles County  »  1100 S Beverly Dr

1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1106 S Beverly Dr
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pico - Robertson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,092

Lot & Building Information for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 7,160
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1952
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 has a total of 7,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $628.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035?

1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,772,746.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

No photo available
1100 S Beverly Dr
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/06/2026
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 0.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brandon Cohan
Brandon Zarrabi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
1100 S Beverly Dr
1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $4,500,000
04/01/2003 $1,200,000
07/25/1997 $865,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2024 Agreement
10/30/2024 Lease
10/30/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
10/30/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/20/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/16/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2020 Abstract Judgment
05/16/2016 Reconveyance
04/16/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/08/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,050
Current property tax $22,092
Market value $1,772,746

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,772,746 1.1874 $21,050 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,737,988 1.1997 $20,851 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,703,910 1.1994 $20,437 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,670,500 1.1655 $19,470 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,637,746 1.1752 $19,247 -1.06%

Permits for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/15/2015
02/25/2002
07/19/2001
09/20/2000
             
Unlock the permit history for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,000
Median age 36.6
Average household income $165,206
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,813
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,920,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,892,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).