Los Angeles County  »  1107 S Doheny Dr

1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1109 S Doheny Dr
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pico - Robertson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/17/2020
Sale price $1,785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,937

Lot & Building Information for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,346
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.112
Units 2
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 have?

This Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) located at 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 has a total of 3,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,970,781, the tax amount paid for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 is $23,401.

When was 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was last sold in 12/17/2020 for $1,785,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2020 $1,785,000
07/13/2020 $1,785,000
06/30/2000 $636,506
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/13/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2019 Quitclaim Deed
12/26/2018 Financing Statement
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
11/01/2048
03/17/2016 Reconveyance
03/01/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
03/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/11/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
07/31/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,401
Current property tax $23,937
Market value $1,970,781
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,970,781 1.1874 $23,401 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,932,139 1.1997 $23,180 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,894,255 1.1994 $22,720 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,857,114 1.1655 $21,645 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,820,700 1.1752 $21,397 +95.41%

Permits for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2022
05/19/2022
03/07/2022
01/21/2022
01/21/2022
01/21/2022
03/19/2021
03/29/2018
05/22/2000
05/16/2000
Unlock the permit history for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1107 South Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed