Los Angeles County  »  1012 S Robertson Blvd

1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pico - Robertson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Current property tax $9,796

Lot & Building Information for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,956
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1942
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035?

1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,012.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2021 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/03/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,286
Current property tax $9,796
Market value $782,012

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $782,012 1.1874 $9,286 +0.95%
2024-2025 $766,679 1.1997 $9,198 +2.03%
2023-2024 $751,647 1.1994 $9,015 +4.97%
2022-2023 $736,910 1.1655 $8,589 +1.16%
2021-2022 $722,462 1.1752 $8,490 -1.07%

Permits for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/21/2021
05/04/2021
05/04/2021
04/15/2021
07/12/2011
07/12/2011
07/07/2011
07/07/2011
04/26/2010
02/03/2010
Unlock the permit history for 1012 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,000
Median age 36.6
Average household income $165,206
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,813
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,920,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,892,900