Los Angeles County  »  1030 S Robertson Blvd

1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90035
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pico - Robertson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/01/1996
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,035

Lot & Building Information for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 12,745
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1990

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 has a total of 12,745 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035?

1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,336,117.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1996 $750,000
03/08/1994 $530,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2022 Trust Deed
07/21/2016 Agreement
Subordination
06/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2026
03/28/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/28/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2023
04/01/1996 Deed
03/08/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,865
Current property tax $1,035
Market value $1,336,117

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,336,117 1.1874 $15,865 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,309,935 1.1997 $15,715 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,284,251 1.1994 $15,403 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,259,070 1.1655 $14,674 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,234,384 1.1752 $14,506 -1.07%

Permits for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/05/2019
11/20/2015
08/01/2008
04/18/2008
04/18/2008
08/06/2007
08/04/2000
Unlock the permit history for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,000
Median age 36.6
Average household income $165,206
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,813
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,920,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,892,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).