Los Angeles County  »  90062  »  W 54th St  »  2107 W 54th St

2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2107 1/2 W 54th St
2109 W 54th St
2109 1/2 W 54th St
Zip code 90062
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Vermont Square

Sales & Tax Overview for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,246

Lot & Building Information for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,464
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1927
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062 has a total of 3,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062?

2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,017.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $740,000
12/20/2012 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/27/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/10/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/10/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/02/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
02/03/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/24/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/20/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/11/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,701
Current property tax $10,246
Market value $817,017

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $817,017 1.1874 $9,701 +0.95%
2024-2025 $800,998 1.1997 $9,610 +2.03%
2023-2024 $785,293 1.1994 $9,419 +4.97%
2022-2023 $769,896 1.1655 $8,973 +119.34%
2021-2022 $348,112 1.1752 $4,091 -1.06%

Permits for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/05/2021
05/05/2021
04/12/2021
02/22/2021
02/22/2021
02/22/2021
03/11/2003
03/10/2003
02/12/1999
03/10/1997
Unlock the permit history for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,715
Median age 37.6
Average household income $87,456
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 9,836
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2107 West 54th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).