Los Angeles County  »  90043  »  Floresta Way  »  3763 Floresta Way

3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles
Zip code 90043
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/14/2001
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,531

Lot & Building Information for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,575
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043?

3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,729, the tax amount paid for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 is $8,669.

When was 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 last sold?

3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043 was last sold in 09/20/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2001 $480,000
03/12/1999 $449,000
09/04/1998 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2055
09/20/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2011 Trust Deed
06/14/2001 Deed
03/12/1999 Deed
09/04/1998 Deed
03/16/1995 Deed
04/18/1994 Deed
10/25/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,669
Current property tax $9,531
Market value $737,729
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $737,729 1.1751 $8,669 +1.03%
2024-2025 $723,265 1.1864 $8,581 +1.86%
2023-2024 $709,084 1.188 $8,424 +5.42%
2022-2023 $695,181 1.1495 $7,991 +1.04%
2021-2022 $681,551 1.1605 $7,909 -0.94%

Permits for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3763 Floresta Way, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map