Los Angeles County  »  90043  »  Crenshaw Blvd  »  4703 Crenshaw Blvd

4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4703 S Crenshaw Blvd
4705 S Crenshaw Blvd
Zip code 90043
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hyde Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/22/2025
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,733

Lot & Building Information for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1974

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043?

4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $346,539.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2025 $355,000
09/21/2016 $285,000
01/17/2013 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2025 Trustees Deed
03/13/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/06/2024 Notice Default
10/28/2024 Notice Default
01/20/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/05/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
12/23/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
10/21/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/12/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/12/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,115
Current property tax $4,733
Market value $346,539

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $346,539 1.1874 $4,115 +0.95%
2024-2025 $339,745 1.1997 $4,076 +2.03%
2023-2024 $333,084 1.1994 $3,995 +4.97%
2022-2023 $326,553 1.1655 $3,806 +3.90%
2021-2022 $311,685 1.1752 $3,663 -1.06%

Permits for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/21/2025
05/01/2020
05/01/2020
05/01/2020
12/16/2019
Unlock the permit history for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,377
Median age 42.5
Average household income $101,727
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 16,805
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $921,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4703 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).