Los Angeles County  »  90016  »  S Ridgeley Dr  »  2545 S Ridgeley Dr

2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/25/2019
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,904

Lot & Building Information for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.211 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD1.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,478,190, the tax amount paid for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 is $29,426.

When was 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was last sold in 04/25/2019 for $10,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2019 $10,000,000
06/27/1991 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/05/2019 Assignment
08/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/25/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
03/21/2019 Release Government Lien
03/21/2019 Release Government Lien
06/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,426
Current property tax $29,904
Market value $2,478,190

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,478,190 1.1874 $29,426 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,429,599 1.1997 $29,148 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,381,960 1.1994 $28,569 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,335,255 1.1655 $27,217 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,289,466 1.1752 $26,906 -1.06%

Permits for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2545 South Ridgeley Drive, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.