Los Angeles County  »  90016  »  Exposition Blvd  »  3811 Exposition Blvd

3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3809 W Exposition Blvd
3809 1/2 W Exposition Blvd
3811 1/2 W Exposition Blvd
Zip code 90016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $3,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,482

Lot & Building Information for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,031
Total sqft 5,543
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.123
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 2023
Year last altered
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 8
Heating/AC Refrigerated AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,031 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,422,395, the tax amount paid for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 is $40,637.

When was 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was last sold in 03/14/2023 for $3,225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $3,225,000
04/16/2021 $745,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2023 Trust Deed 04/01/2053
03/14/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/22/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/01/2032
04/16/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/16/2021 Affidavit
02/29/2016 Notice Rescission
11/10/2015 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,638
Current property tax $41,482
Market value $3,422,395
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,422,395 1.1874 $40,638 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,355,290 1.1997 $40,253 +324.51%
2023-2024 $790,598 1.1994 $9,482 +4.97%
2022-2023 $775,097 1.1655 $9,034 +919.61%
2021-2022 $75,376 1.1752 $886 -1.04%

Permits for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/20/2022
12/20/2022
12/20/2022
12/15/2022
07/28/2022
07/28/2022
03/07/2022
03/07/2022
02/15/2022
12/01/2021
Unlock the permit history for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3811 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)