Los Angeles County  »  90016  »  W Adams Blvd  »  5719 W Adams Blvd

5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/05/1993
Sale price $180,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,049

Lot & Building Information for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,575
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.111
Units 1
Year built 1968

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 has a total of 3,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $456,009.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

No photo available
5719 W Adams Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/27/2026
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.111 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Flex - Industrial $2.20/Sqft/Year 5,051 Lance Levin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5719 W Adams Blvd
5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5051 Sqft
Price $2.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1993 $180,003
06/15/1990 $329,000
01/20/1989 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2018 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/11/2018 Quitclaim Deed
04/29/2003 Deed
12/08/1997 Deed
08/05/1993 Deed
06/15/1990 Deed
01/20/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,415
Current property tax $6,049
Market value $456,009

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $456,009 1.1874 $5,415 +0.95%
2024-2025 $447,068 1.1997 $5,363 +2.03%
2023-2024 $438,303 1.1994 $5,257 +4.97%
2022-2023 $429,710 1.1655 $5,008 +1.16%
2021-2022 $421,285 1.1752 $4,951 -1.06%

Permits for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/02/2021
03/02/2007
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,457
Median age 36.3
Average household income $110,023
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 18,091
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $990,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5719 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).