Los Angeles County  »  90016  »  W Adams Blvd  »  4422 W Adams Blvd

4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4426 W Adams Blvd
Zip code 90016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,421

Lot & Building Information for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 4,724
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.282
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 has a total of 4,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $571.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,981,015.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $2,700,000
11/09/2016 $2,000,000
07/25/2012 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/21/2016 Release Government Lien
11/09/2016 Assignment of Rents
11/09/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/09/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
04/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,397
Current property tax $36,421
Market value $2,981,015

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,981,015 1.1874 $35,397 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,922,565 1.1997 $35,062 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,865,261 1.1994 $34,366 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,809,080 1.1655 $32,740 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,754,000 1.1752 $32,365 +24.58%

Permits for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/07/2018
08/07/2018
08/30/2017
11/29/2016
11/04/2016
10/31/2016
05/17/2016
04/27/2016
01/19/2016
04/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,457
Median age 36.3
Average household income $110,023
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 18,091
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $990,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4422 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).