Los Angeles County  »  764 Irolo St

764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 764 S Irolo St
Zip code 90005
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Koreatown

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/17/1988
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,681

Lot & Building Information for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.155
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R4)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,996,586, the tax amount paid for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005 is $59,329.

When was 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005 last sold?

764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005 was last sold in 12/31/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1988 $140,000

Title Documents for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2011 Deed
(Legal entity control - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/17/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,329
Current property tax $59,681
Market value $4,996,586

Special Assessments And Penalties for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,996,586 1.1874 $59,329 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,898,615 1.1997 $58,769 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,802,564 1.1994 $57,602 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,708,397 1.1655 $54,876 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,616,077 1.1752 $54,248 -1.06%

Permits for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Irolo Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.