Los Angeles County  »  90058  »  E 22nd St  »  1875 E 22nd St

1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90058
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/05/2012
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,492

Lot & Building Information for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 62,654
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058 has a total of 62,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058?

1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,159,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2012 $4,600,000

Title Documents for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2019 Reconveyance
07/05/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/05/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
06/21/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $73,142
Current property tax $77,492
Market value $6,159,850

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,159,850 1.1874 $73,142 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,039,077 1.1997 $72,451 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,920,664 1.1994 $71,012 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,804,574 1.1655 $67,652 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,690,760 1.1752 $66,878 -1.06%

Permits for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2024
06/10/2015
08/27/2013
08/21/2013
06/07/2013
03/06/2013
02/08/2013
12/27/2012
11/30/2012
11/15/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,585
Median age 32.5
Average household income $61,363
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 1,204
Owner occupied units 10.1%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $462,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1875 East 22nd Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.