Los Angeles County  »  90027  »  Arbolada Rd  »  3735 Arbolada Rd

3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3735 W Arbolada Rd
3737 W Arbolada Rd
3739 W Arbolada Rd
Zip code 90027
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Los Feliz

Sales & Tax Overview for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Current property tax $10,281

Lot & Building Information for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,687
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.139
Units 3
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Dwellings (R2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027?

3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,351, the tax amount paid for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 is $9,728.

When was 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 last sold?

3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027 was last sold in 01/26/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2024 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/25/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
06/12/2003 Deed
05/01/2003 Deed
05/13/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, CA 90027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,729
Current property tax $10,281
Market value $819,351
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $819,351 1.1874 $9,729 +480.59%
2024-2025 $139,678 1.1997 $1,676 +2.02%
2023-2024 $136,940 1.1994 $1,642 +4.97%
2022-2023 $134,256 1.1655 $1,565 +1.15%
2021-2022 $131,625 1.1752 $1,547 -82.30%

Permits for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Trinity Academy NR Private K-8 102 0.45
St. Casimir Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.46
St. Lasimir NR Private K-8 0 0.46
Carroll Rees Academy and Arts NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Ivanhoe Elementary School 9 Public K-5 429 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity Academy NR Private K-8 102 0.45
St. Casimir Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.46
St. Lasimir NR Private K-8 0 0.46
Carroll Rees Academy and Arts NR Private K-12 0 0.56
ASA Silver Lake School NR Private 1-9 11 0.74

Nearest high schools

John Marshall Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,950 0.51
Carroll Rees Academy and Arts NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Kids' World School, Inc. & Cornerstone Academy of Los Angeles NR Private K-12 64 1.06
Cornerstone Academy Of Los Angeles NR Private 5-12 33 1.06
Alliance Leichtman-Levine Family Foundation Environmental Science High 7 Charter 9-12 339 1.55

Neighbors for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 3735 Arbolada Road, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3741 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 1,560 08/21/2023
3267 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 3,415 04/22/2026
3700 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,259 02/02/2022
3640 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles 55,842 08/28/2025 $33,750,000
3715 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,288 09/15/2021 $1,945,000
3728 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 2,848 03/12/2008
3765 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,883 03/31/2017 $1,670,000
3747 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 1,900 12/10/2021
3203 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 2,164 08/05/2014
3725 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,206 03/14/2018
3311 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 1,655 06/15/2021 $1,875,000
3721 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,288 07/24/2001
3707 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 2,460 05/04/2021 $1,425,000
3701 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,788 08/07/2019 $1,900,000
3211 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 2,602 04/25/2023
3800 Roble Vista Dr, Los Angeles 2,594 01/31/1996
3225 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 4,892 03/14/2025
3205 Waverly Dr, Los Angeles 2,134 01/24/2023 $2,800,000
3729 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 2,903 04/05/2012
3710 Arbolada Rd, Los Angeles 3,249 02/02/2021