Los Angeles County  »  90004  »  Beverly Blvd  »  3680 Beverly Blvd

3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3678 W Beverly Blvd
3680 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90004
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Koreatown

Sales & Tax Overview for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/29/2017
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,831

Lot & Building Information for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 16,020
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.483
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 has a total of 16,020 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004?

3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,454,748.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

No photo available
3680 Beverly Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/23/2026
Last updated 05/04/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building General Office $30/Sqft/Year 16,000 Stephan Ktorza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3680 Beverly Blvd
3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2017 $4,700,000
02/23/1989 $910,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Assignment of Rents
04/28/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/04/2025 Reconveyance
03/09/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/09/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2017 Affidavit
11/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/29/2017 Quitclaim Deed
11/29/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $64,770
Current property tax $66,831
Market value $5,454,748

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,454,748 1.1874 $64,770 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,347,793 1.1997 $64,157 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,242,935 1.1994 $62,884 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,140,134 1.1655 $59,908 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,039,348 1.1752 $59,222 -1.06%

Permits for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/11/2018
02/01/2001
12/31/1997
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,484
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,747
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 24,208
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,173,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3680 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).