3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, CA 90020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles |
| Alternate address(es) | 3077 W 4th St 3160 W Geneva St |
| Zip code | 90020 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Westlake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
| Sale date | 11/07/2017 |
| Sale price | $24,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $398,465 |
Lot & Building Information for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
| Building sqft | 93,761 |
| Total sqft | 154,799 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 2.245
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Year last altered | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
- • Improvements for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, CA 90020 has a total of 93,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, CA 90020?3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, CA 90020 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,264,285.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/20/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/22/2026 |
GenevaCho Medical Center is a state-of-the-art outpatient medical center focused on delivering high-quality health care to the robust and underserved community of Koreatown. Formerly home to the Shriners Children’s Hospital Los Angeles, the building is being completely remodeled and is ready to cater to a wide variety of medical office businesses and related services. There are also plans for a fourth floor consisting of 40 independent living units.
The vision for the GenevaCho Medical Center is to serve as a “mini-hospital” by providing top-notch medical facilities on the ground floor, including (but not limited to) an imaging center, a minor surgery center, a kidney dialysis center, an Urgent Care facility, and endoscopy labs. Supporting these ground-floor facilities will be a mix of medical office, physical therapy, pharmacy, and supporting retail suites on the second and third floors.
The outstanding amenities and premier building signage and identity options make GenevaCho Medical Center extremely attractive to incoming tenants or owners/users. GenevaCho Medical Center boasts a prime location within a Southern California Qualified Opportunity Zone (QOZ). Businesses can take advantage of collaboration opportunities with USC’s Leonard Davis School of Gerontology, UCLA, and Cedars-Sinai Medical Center.
In addition to the 180 on-site parking spaces (with additional parking on the surrounding streets), it is only a half-mile walk to the Wilshire/Vermont Metro Station. This ease of access allows businesses in the center to conveniently serve patients from the Greater Los Angeles Area, with more than 1.2 million people living within a 5-mile radius.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2017 | $24,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
Access detailed property tax data for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, CA 90020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $383,106 |
| Current property tax | $398,465 |
| Market value | $32,264,285 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $32,264,285 | 1.1874 | $383,106 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $31,631,653 | 1.1997 | $379,485 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $31,011,425 | 1.1994 | $371,951 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $30,403,359 | 1.1655 | $354,351 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $29,807,216 | 1.1752 | $350,294 | -1.06% |
Permits for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles
The complete history of permits filed for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,994 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $90,287 |
| Family households | 48.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,942 |
| Owner occupied units | 9.0% |
| People per household (average) | 2.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $905,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $747,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3160 Geneva Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |