Los Angeles County  »  90004  »  N Kingsley Dr  »  151 N Kingsley Dr

151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90004
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Koreatown

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Current property tax $7,151

Lot & Building Information for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,656
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1910
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004?

151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,968, the tax amount paid for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 is $6,589.

When was 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 last sold?

151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was last sold in 11/18/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,590
Current property tax $7,151
Market value $554,968
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $554,968 1.1874 $6,590 +0.95%
2024-2025 $544,113 1.1997 $6,528 +2.03%
2023-2024 $533,445 1.1994 $6,398 +4.97%
2022-2023 $522,986 1.1655 $6,095 +1.15%
2021-2022 $512,733 1.1752 $6,026 -1.06%

Permits for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/29/2009
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 North Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation