Los Angeles County  »  90004  »  Beverly Blvd  »  4657 Beverly Blvd

4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4653 W Beverly Blvd
4653 1/2 W Beverly Blvd
4655 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90004
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Larchmont

Sales & Tax Overview for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/10/2010
Sale price $970,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,535

Lot & Building Information for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,458
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 has a total of 6,458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004?

4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,268,820.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2010 $970,009

Title Documents for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2024 Reconveyance
11/25/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
02/10/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/10/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/04/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,066
Current property tax $16,535
Market value $1,268,820

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,268,820 1.1874 $15,066 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,243,942 1.1997 $14,924 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,219,552 1.1994 $14,627 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,195,640 1.1655 $13,935 +0.50%
2021-2022 $1,179,873 1.1752 $13,866 -1.06%

Permits for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/15/2024
08/14/2023
06/08/2020
05/29/2020
02/27/2020
02/05/2020
02/05/2020
02/05/2020
02/05/2020
04/15/2019
Unlock the permit history for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,484
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,747
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 24,208
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,173,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4657 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).