Los Angeles County  »  90004  »  Beverly Blvd  »  5201 Beverly Blvd

5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 5201 W Beverly Blvd
301 N Larchmont Blvd
311 N Larchmont Blvd
Zip code 90004
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Larchmont

Sales & Tax Overview for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/29/2010
Sale price $1,440,014
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,148

Lot & Building Information for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,653
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern (2101)
Acreage 0.318
Year built 1995
Year last altered 1996

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern (2101) located at 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 has a total of 2,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $542.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004?

5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,946,485.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2010 $1,440,014
04/29/2002 $1,625,016
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/19/2005 Deed
04/29/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/03/1997 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,987
Current property tax $36,148
Market value $2,946,485

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,946,485 1.1874 $34,987 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,888,712 1.1997 $34,656 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,832,072 1.1994 $33,968 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,776,543 1.1655 $32,361 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,722,102 1.1752 $31,990 -1.06%

Permits for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/21/2021
01/23/2013
01/08/2013
12/03/2012
11/27/2012
11/15/2012
10/26/2012
10/26/2012
10/26/2012
10/26/2012
Unlock the permit history for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,484
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,747
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 24,208
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,173,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5201 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).