Los Angeles County  »  2159 Broadview Ter

2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles
Zip code 90068
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/31/1990
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $811

Lot & Building Information for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Building sqft 180
Total sqft 360
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (020X)
Acreage 0.008
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Dwellings (R2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (020X) located at 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068 has a total of 180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,944.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068?

2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $50,699.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1990 $350,000

Title Documents for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $602
Current property tax $811
Market value $50,699
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
06853 Mountains Recreation & Conservation Auth Cfd #1
06851 Mrca-Open Space Preservation Assmt Dist #1
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2159 Broadview Terrace, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.