Los Angeles County  »  6145 Rodgerton Dr

6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 6145 W Rodgerton Dr
Zip code 90068
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/17/2003
Sale price $1,025,010
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,635

Lot & Building Information for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,134
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.236 i
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE9)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068?

6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,268,930, the tax amount paid for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 is $15,067.

When was 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068 was last sold in 11/17/2003 for $1,025,010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2003 $1,025,010
12/28/1999 $669,006
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2013 Trust Deed 09/01/2043
12/10/2013 Power Attorney
01/27/2010 Trust Deed
01/27/2010 Trust Deed
08/03/2006 Trust Deed
11/17/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/28/1999 Deed
08/31/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,067
Current property tax $15,635
Market value $1,268,930
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,268,930 1.1874 $15,067 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,244,050 1.1997 $14,925 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,219,658 1.1994 $14,629 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,195,745 1.1655 $13,936 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,172,300 1.1752 $13,777 -1.06%

Permits for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2008
04/07/2000
01/12/2000
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Neilson Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.67
Red Star NR Private 1-12 7 1.26
Cheremoya Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 159 1.35
Valley View Elementary School NR Public K-5 131 1.41
Green School of Hollywood NR Private 3-12 15 1.47

Nearest middle schools

The Neilson Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.67
Red Star NR Private 1-12 7 1.26
Immaculate Heart High And Middle School NR Private 6-12 687 1.44
Green School of Hollywood NR Private 3-12 15 1.47
Dennison Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.56

Nearest high schools

The Neilson Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.67
Red Star NR Private 1-12 7 1.26
Green School of Hollywood NR Private 3-12 15 1.47
Dennison Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.56

Neighbors for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 6145 Rodgerton Drive, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6231 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 2,378 08/05/2020
3110 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 3,127 04/04/2023 $2,475,000
3206 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 3,650 01/06/2025 $3,925,000
6009 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 2,083 06/07/2022 $2,500,000
3194 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 3,792 01/19/2024
3184 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 1,567 08/18/2015 $1,548,500
3150 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 1,980 09/15/2022
6144 Linforth Dr, Los Angeles 2,005 10/18/2004
6063 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 2,076 10/19/2023
3232 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 2,724
6130 Linforth Dr, Los Angeles 3,004 11/12/2014 $1,560,000
3210 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 01/22/1998 $210,000
3174 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 2,816 04/22/2024 $2,600,000
6111 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 2,337 06/02/2021 $1,699,000
6124 Linforth Dr, Los Angeles 2,452 12/12/2012 $1,315,500
6285 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 3,587 09/23/2013
3178 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 1,915 05/21/2013
6133 Rodgerton Dr, Los Angeles 3,042 06/18/2020
6116 Linforth Dr, Los Angeles 2,814 06/20/2025
3240 Deronda Dr, Los Angeles 1,645 05/23/2019 $1,225,000