Los Angeles County  »  90061  »  S Main St  »  13301 S Main St

13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 13303 S Main St
Zip code 90061
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $51,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $577,995

Lot & Building Information for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 106,516
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 has a total of 106,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061?

13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $47,754,360.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $51,150,000
12/28/2012 $12,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/15/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/01/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/18/2018 Reconveyance
07/18/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/02/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/02/2013 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/28/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/28/2012 Grant Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $561,161
Current property tax $577,995
Market value $47,754,360

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $47,754,360 1.1751 $561,161 +1.03%
2024-2025 $46,818,000 1.1864 $555,449 +1.86%
2023-2024 $45,900,000 1.188 $545,292 +227.21%
2022-2023 $14,497,546 1.1495 $166,649 +1.03%
2021-2022 $14,213,281 1.1605 $164,945 -0.94%

Permits for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/27/2017
02/08/2017
05/11/2016
05/10/2016
05/10/2016
03/01/2016
03/01/2016
11/23/2015
11/23/2015
11/03/2015
Unlock the permit history for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,051
Median age 33
Average household income $79,092
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,021
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13301 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).