Los Angeles County  »  19310 Pacific Gateway Dr

Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 19310 S Pacific Gateway Dr
19330 S Pacific Gateway Dr
Zip code 90502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor Gateway South

Sales & Tax Overview for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Sale date 03/13/2015
Sale price $27,558,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $432,471

Lot & Building Information for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Building sqft 136,694
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.894
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

• • Improvements for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502 has a total of 136,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502?

Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,583,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2015 $27,558,500

Title Documents for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2015 Cancellation Lease
03/13/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/02/2015 Lease
05/08/2012 Covenant and Agreement
10/27/2011 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
02/10/2006 Deed
03/28/1997 Deed
10/24/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for Pacific Gateway Center - Pacific Gateway Center - 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, CA 90502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $410,646
Current property tax $432,471
Market value $34,583,600

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,583,600 1.1874 $410,646 +0.95%
2024-2025 $33,905,500 1.1997 $406,764 +2.03%
2023-2024 $33,240,687 1.1994 $398,689 +4.97%
2022-2023 $32,588,910 1.1655 $379,824 +1.16%
2021-2022 $31,949,912 1.1752 $375,475 -1.06%

Permits for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/05/2022
01/31/2022
03/17/2020
09/16/2019
04/26/2019
09/14/2018
08/30/2018
07/27/2018
07/27/2018
07/27/2018
Unlock the permit history for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,467
Median age 42.5
Average household income $117,578
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 6,708
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19310 Pacific Gateway Drive, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).