Los Angeles County  »  90732  »  Via Sebastian  »  1341 Via Sebastian

1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro
Zip code 90732
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Sale date 06/16/2022
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,782

Lot & Building Information for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Building sqft 961
Building class Single Family Residence - Condominium (010C)
Acreage 4.062
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732?

1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 was built in 1982 and has a total of 961 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,862, the tax amount paid for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 is $6,683.

When was 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732 was last sold in 06/16/2022 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2022 $520,000
08/15/2012 $225,000
09/18/2001 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/16/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/10/2022 Affidavit
07/27/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2042
08/15/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2010 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2007 Deed
09/18/2001 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, CA 90732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,683
Current property tax $6,782
Market value $562,862
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $562,862 1.1874 $6,683 +0.95%
2024-2025 $551,827 1.1997 $6,620 +2.03%
2023-2024 $541,007 1.1994 $6,489 +109.06%
2022-2023 $266,303 1.1655 $3,104 +1.17%
2021-2022 $261,083 1.1752 $3,068 -1.07%

Permits for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1341 Via Sebastian, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools