Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  N Beacon St  »  345 N Beacon St

345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,012

Lot & Building Information for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Building sqft 10,361
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

How many sq. ft. does 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 has a total of 10,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,539,382.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $4,300,000
11/15/2002 $300,003
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2025 Agreement
12/12/2023 Modify Covenant and Agreement
10/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/14/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/29/2006 Deed
03/29/2006 Deed
03/29/2006 Deed
09/08/2004 Deed
01/22/2004 Deed
11/15/2002 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,153
Current property tax $1,012
Market value $2,539,382

Special Assessments And Penalties for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,539,382 1.1874 $30,153 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,489,591 1.1997 $29,868 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,440,777 1.1994 $29,275 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,392,920 1.1655 $27,889 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,346,000 1.1752 $27,570 +204.46%

Permits for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/03/2023
06/06/2022
05/18/2022
05/18/2022
04/27/2022
04/27/2022
02/03/2022
02/03/2022
02/03/2022
02/03/2022
Unlock the permit history for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,944
Median age 38.6
Average household income $103,382
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 23,185
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $851,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 North Beacon Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).