Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  N Harbor Blvd  »  111 N Harbor Blvd

111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro
Alternate address(es) 124 N Beacon St
138 N Beacon St
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $8,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,912

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Building sqft 1,971
Building class Miscellaneous Commercial - One Story (1010)
Acreage 0.685
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731?

111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,930,065, the tax amount paid for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 is $106,035.

When was 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 last sold?

111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731 was last sold in 03/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $8,250,000
04/11/2019 $3,900,000
11/10/2004 $1,575,015
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/17/2023 Covenant and Agreement
03/11/2022 Correction Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/20/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/02/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/29/2019 Reconveyance
04/11/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/11/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2019 Grant Deed
04/24/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $106,036
Current property tax $107,912
Market value $8,930,065

Special Assessments And Penalties for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,930,065 1.1874 $106,036 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,754,966 1.1997 $105,033 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,583,300 1.1994 $102,948 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,415,000 1.1655 $98,077 +103.57%
2021-2022 $4,099,596 1.1752 $48,178 -1.06%

Permits for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/17/2024
08/16/2023
07/25/2023
06/01/2023
05/23/2023
05/23/2023
05/23/2023
08/02/2004
04/10/2003
Unlock the permit history for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,944
Median age 38.6
Average household income $103,382
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 23,185
Owner occupied units 32.6%
People per household (average) 2.57
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $851,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 North Harbor Boulevard, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).