Los Angeles County  »  1128 W Mines Ave

1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello
Zip code 90640
County Los Angeles
Municipality Montebello

Sales & Tax Overview for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Sale date 06/22/2012
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Building sqft 400
Building class Open Storage - One Story (3900)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

• • Improvements for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

How many sq. ft. does 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage - One Story (3900) located at 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 has a total of 400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,562.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640?

1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $236,453.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2012 $625,000

Title Documents for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2012 Grant Deed
12/13/2007 Reconveyance
11/02/2007 Deed
04/17/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/01/2005 Trust Deed
10/22/2003 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/22/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Access detailed property tax data for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $236,453

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $236,453 1.3354 $3,158 -0.92%
2024-2025 $236,453 1.3478 $3,187 -1.94%
2023-2024 $236,453 1.3744 $3,250 +1.51%
2022-2023 $236,453 1.354 $3,202 +1.39%
2021-2022 $236,453 1.3354 $3,158 -0.24%

Permits for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello

The complete history of permits filed for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Montebello residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$748,000
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$506
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Montebello so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Montebello and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,382
Median age 40.1
Average household income $103,964
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 46.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1128 West Mines Avenue, Montebello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map