Los Angeles County  »  26100 Pico Canyon Rd

26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 08/01/2007
Sale price $18,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,445

Lot & Building Information for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building class Desert - Vacant (580V)
Acreage 14.332
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

What is the market value of 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

The current market value is $108,515.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2007 $18,000
05/30/2001 $20,000
05/24/2001 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2007 Agreement
08/01/2007 Deed
08/25/2004 Trustees Deed
05/30/2001 Deed
05/24/2001 Deed
06/22/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2000 Deed
01/14/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,210
Current property tax $1,445
Market value $108,515

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $108,515 1.1155 $1,210 +1.26%
2024-2025 $106,388 1.1236 $1,195 +2.05%
2023-2024 $104,302 1.123 $1,171 +1.49%
2022-2023 $102,257 1.1286 $1,154 +1.59%
2021-2022 $100,252 1.1335 $1,136 +1.13%

Permits for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26100 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pico Canyon Elementary School 8 Public K-6 808 1.50
Stevenson Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-6 746 1.51
Montessori of Stevenson Ranch NR Private K 24 2.27
Wiley Canyon Elementary School 7 Public K-6 409 2.41
Oak Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-6 567 2.47

Nearest middle schools