Los Angeles County  »  739 W Rancho Vista Blvd

739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale
Alternate address(es) 739 W Avenue P
739 Rancho Vista Blvd
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 10/25/2001
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,524

Lot & Building Information for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,935
Building class Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 1996
Year last altered 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 has a total of 1,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551?

739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,619,848.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2001 $1,075,000
09/07/1995 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/19/2026
08/03/2022 Assignment of Lease
04/22/2021 Affidavit Succession Interest
10/25/2001 Deed
10/25/2001 Deed
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
09/07/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,974
Current property tax $27,524
Market value $1,619,848

Special Assessments And Penalties for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,619,848 1.2331 $19,974 +2.14%
2024-2025 $1,588,088 1.2314 $19,556 +2.07%
2023-2024 $1,556,950 1.2306 $19,160 +4.14%
2022-2023 $1,526,422 1.2053 $18,398 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,496,493 1.2095 $18,100 +1.23%

Permits for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 739 West Rancho Vista Boulevard, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).