Los Angeles County  »  39626 10th St W

39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39626 10th St W, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $18,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $369,510

Lot & Building Information for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Building sqft 111,633
Total sqft 128,353
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 9.495
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1994
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 has a total of 111,633 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,430,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $18,300,000

Title Documents for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2024 Release
01/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/27/2023 Financing Statement
12/01/2023 Mechanics Lien
07/08/2022 Easement
06/15/2021 Notice Completion
08/27/2020 Release
07/21/2020 Mechanics Lien
04/15/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
09/17/2015 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $325,910
Current property tax $369,510
Market value $26,430,128

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,430,128 1.2331 $325,910 +2.14%
2024-2025 $25,911,891 1.2314 $319,079 +2.07%
2023-2024 $25,403,816 1.2306 $312,619 +4.14%
2022-2023 $24,905,703 1.2053 $300,188 +1.65%
2021-2022 $24,417,357 1.2095 $295,328 +1.23%

Permits for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/17/2021
09/13/2017
08/10/2015
07/13/2015
             
Unlock the permit history for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39626 10th St W, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).