Los Angeles County  »  39800 Country Club Dr

39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Current property tax $93,021

Lot & Building Information for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 3,928
Building class Golf Course (6600)
Acreage 70.042
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1984

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,467,256, the tax amount paid for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $30,423.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/28/2018 Tax Lien
06/19/2018 Tax Lien
06/19/2018 Tax Lien
06/19/2018 Tax Lien
06/06/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/11/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
03/12/2018 Assignment of Lease
Easement
06/13/2016 Lease
09/18/2015 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,424
Current property tax $93,021
Market value $2,467,256

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
09626 California Home Finance Authority Cfd No. 2014-1
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,467,256 1.2331 $30,424 +2.14%
2024-2025 $2,418,880 1.2314 $29,786 +2.07%
2023-2024 $2,371,452 1.2306 $29,183 +4.14%
2022-2023 $2,324,954 1.2053 $28,023 +1.65%
2021-2022 $2,279,368 1.2095 $27,569 +1.23%

Permits for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/03/2020
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39800 Country Club Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).